PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed65,203
No summary1,8132.78%
No license8,55613.12%
No GitHub21,53333.02%
Has GitHub43,61166.88%
Has Travis-CI18,02627.65%
No Travis-CI47,17772.35%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI25,58539.24%
Has coveralls27,38041.99%
No coveralls37,82358.01%
Has GitHub but No coveralls16,23124.89%
No docs_url63,21396.95%
Has docs_url1,9903.05%
No author2,6264.03%
Has author62,57795.97%
No requires_python provided64,21798.49%
Has requires_python provided9861.51%
No keywords37,16156.99%
Has keywords28,04243.01%
Has requirements11,91018.27%
No requirements53,29381.73%
Has bugtrack_url7651.17%
No bugtrack_url64,43898.83%
No Tox56,32586.38%
Has Tox8,87813.62%
No Appveyor64,01898.18%
Has Appveyor1,1851.82%
No editconfig65,203100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot65,202100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape64,98899.67%
Has landscape2150.33%

Details