PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license46,89418.11%
Has VCS has license122,41347.26%
Has VCS but no author4,0251.55%
Has VCS has author165,28263.81%
Has VCS but no summary3,8081.47%

No VCS

No VCS89,70134.63%
Has VCS169,30765.37%
Has GitHub165,82864.02%
Has Gitlab2,8121.09%
Has Bitbucket6670.26%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI115,52044.6%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI141,52454.64%
Has Travis-CI24,3049.38%
No Travis-CI234,70490.62%
Has Github Actions29,91511.55%
No Github Actions229,09388.45%
No Appveyor257,40599.38%
Has Appveyor1,6030.62%
No CircleCI259,008100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls139,38753.82%
Has Coveralls26,44110.21%
No Coveralls232,56789.79%
No Tox242,38893.58%
Has Tox16,6206.42%
Has bugtrack_url5310.21%
No bugtrack_url258,47799.79%

All

Number of packages indexed259,008
No summary12,9164.99%
No license87,37633.73%
No docs_url257,02599.23%
Has docs_url1,9830.77%
No author15,6686.05%
Has author243,34093.95%
No requires_python provided154,63959.7%
Has requires_python provided104,36940.3%
No keywords164,68863.58%
Has keywords94,32036.42%
Has requirements18,0006.95%
No requirements241,00893.05%
No editconfig259,007100.0%
Has editconfig10.0%
No dockbot259,007100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape258,78299.91%
Has landscape2260.09%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.02513s