PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed44,305
No summary1,0722.42%
No license4,1079.27%
No GitHub14,08031.78%
Has GitHub30,16068.07%
Has Travis-CI12,72828.73%
No Travis-CI31,57771.27%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI17,43239.35%
Has Coveralis3,1787.17%
No Coveralis41,12792.83%
Has GitHub but No Coveralis26,98260.9%
No docs_url42,43595.78%
Has docs_url1,8704.22%
No author1,8454.16%
Has author42,46095.84%
No requires_python provided44,22499.82%
Has requires_python provided810.18%
No keywords25,05756.56%
Has keywords19,24843.44%
Has requirements8,16918.44%
No requirements36,13681.56%
Has bugtrack_url6771.53%
No bugtrack_url43,62898.47%
No Tox37,87085.48%
Has Tox6,43514.52%
No Appveyor43,54598.28%
Has Appveyor7601.72%
No editconfig44,305100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot44,304100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape44,14299.63%
Has landscape1630.37%

Details