PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed57,333
No summary1,4302.49%
No license6,37511.12%
No GitHub19,13233.37%
Has GitHub38,13566.51%
Has Travis-CI15,86727.68%
No Travis-CI41,46672.32%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI22,26838.84%
Has coveralls30,00552.33%
No coveralls27,32847.67%
Has GitHub but No coveralls8,13014.18%
No docs_url55,30896.47%
Has docs_url2,0253.53%
No author2,3894.17%
Has author54,94495.83%
No requires_python provided57,00299.42%
Has requires_python provided3310.58%
No keywords32,96557.5%
Has keywords24,36842.5%
Has requirements10,34718.05%
No requirements46,98681.95%
Has bugtrack_url7461.3%
No bugtrack_url56,58798.7%
No Tox49,46686.28%
Has Tox7,86713.72%
No Appveyor56,32498.24%
Has Appveyor1,0091.76%
No editconfig57,333100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot57,332100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape57,14199.67%
Has landscape1920.33%

Details