PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license7,16114.55%
Has VCS has license22,20645.13%
Has VCS but no author1,0622.16%
Has VCS has author28,30557.53%
Has VCS but no summary7471.52%

No VCS

No VCS19,83740.32%
Has VCS29,36759.68%
Has GitHub28,64158.21%
Has Gitlab5351.09%
Has Bitbucket1910.39%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI11,31222.99%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI26,51153.88%
Has Travis-CI2,1304.33%
No Travis-CI47,07495.67%
Has Github Actions15,90432.32%
No Github Actions33,30067.68%
No Appveyor48,84199.26%
Has Appveyor3630.74%
No CircleCI49,204100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls25,98352.81%
Has Coveralls2,6585.4%
No Coveralls46,54694.6%
No Tox45,17391.81%
Has Tox4,0318.19%
Has bugtrack_url00.0%
No bugtrack_url49,204100.0%

All

Number of packages indexed49,204
No summary2,6245.33%
No license16,17132.87%
No docs_url48,86799.32%
Has docs_url3370.68%
No author7,13514.5%
Has author42,06985.5%
No requires_python provided17,56335.69%
Has requires_python provided31,64164.31%
No keywords32,16365.37%
Has keywords17,04134.63%
Has requirements3,7607.64%
No requirements45,44492.36%
No editconfig49,204100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot49,204100.0%
Has dockbot00.0%
No landscape49,18499.96%
Has landscape200.04%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.02401s