PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed70,898
No summary2,0642.91%
No license10,10714.26%
No GitHub23,28632.84%
Has GitHub47,55667.08%
Has Travis-CI19,55827.59%
No Travis-CI51,34072.41%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI27,99839.49%
Has coveralls26,24637.02%
No coveralls44,65262.98%
Has GitHub but No coveralls21,31030.06%
No docs_url68,92097.21%
Has docs_url1,9782.79%
No author2,8243.98%
Has author68,07496.02%
No requires_python provided68,88197.16%
Has requires_python provided2,0172.84%
No keywords40,30456.85%
Has keywords30,59443.15%
Has requirements12,97518.3%
No requirements57,92381.7%
Has bugtrack_url7801.1%
No bugtrack_url70,11898.9%
No Tox61,36786.56%
Has Tox9,53113.44%
No Appveyor69,51998.05%
Has Appveyor1,3791.95%
No CircleCI70,898100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%
No editconfig70,898100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot70,897100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape70,66699.67%
Has landscape2320.33%

Details