PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license49,84421.97%
Has VCS has license97,45842.97%
Has VCS but no author31,30513.8%
Has VCS has author115,99751.14%
Has VCS but no summary3,7701.66%

No VCS

No VCS79,52935.06%
Has VCS147,30264.94%
Has GitHub143,61463.31%
Has Gitlab3,1131.37%
Has Bitbucket5750.25%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI65,72028.97%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI138,08760.88%
Has Travis-CI5,5272.44%
No Travis-CI221,30497.56%
Has Github Actions74,42932.81%
No Github Actions152,40267.19%
No Appveyor226,06799.66%
Has Appveyor7640.34%
No CircleCI226,831100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls135,56059.76%
Has Coveralls8,0543.55%
No Coveralls218,77796.45%
No Tox212,49793.68%
Has Tox14,3346.32%
Has bugtrack_url00.0%
No bugtrack_url226,831100.0%

All

Number of packages indexed226,831
No summary18,0227.95%
No license96,73542.65%
No docs_url226,13399.69%
Has docs_url6980.31%
No author54,07523.84%
Has author172,75676.16%
No requires_python provided76,49233.72%
Has requires_python provided150,33966.28%
No keywords155,62368.61%
Has keywords71,20831.39%
Has requirements12,4935.51%
No requirements214,33894.49%
No editconfig226,831100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot226,831100.0%
Has dockbot00.0%
No landscape226,77799.98%
Has landscape540.02%
Has GitHub link but it gives 40412,2295.39%
Has GitHub link but there was an exception fetching it240.01%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.02272s