PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license47,89821.77%
Has VCS has license95,03343.19%
Has VCS but no author29,78913.54%
Has VCS has author113,14251.42%
Has VCS but no summary3,6631.66%

No VCS

No VCS77,11235.04%
Has VCS142,93164.96%
Has GitHub139,33963.32%
Has Gitlab3,0101.37%
Has Bitbucket5820.26%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI63,51828.87%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI133,89060.85%
Has Travis-CI5,4492.48%
No Travis-CI214,59497.52%
Has Github Actions72,39532.9%
No Github Actions147,64867.1%
No Appveyor219,28499.66%
Has Appveyor7590.34%
No CircleCI220,043100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls131,43759.73%
Has Coveralls7,9023.59%
No Coveralls212,14196.41%
No Tox205,96793.6%
Has Tox14,0766.4%
Has bugtrack_url00.0%
No bugtrack_url220,042100.0%

All

Number of packages indexed220,043
No summary17,4567.93%
No license93,14342.33%
No docs_url219,35499.69%
Has docs_url6890.31%
No author51,60123.45%
Has author168,44276.55%
No requires_python provided74,61233.91%
Has requires_python provided145,43166.09%
No keywords150,66768.47%
Has keywords69,37631.53%
Has requirements11,9825.45%
No requirements208,06194.55%
No editconfig220,043100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot220,043100.0%
Has dockbot00.0%
No landscape219,98899.98%
Has landscape550.02%
Has GitHub link but it gives 40411,5795.26%
Has GitHub link but there was an exception fetching it250.01%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.01256s