PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license45,59021.52%
Has VCS has license92,22143.53%
Has VCS but no author28,20413.31%
Has VCS has author109,60751.74%
Has VCS but no summary3,5281.67%

No VCS

No VCS74,03434.95%
Has VCS137,81165.05%
Has GitHub134,33163.41%
Has Gitlab2,9021.37%
Has Bitbucket5780.27%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI60,96628.78%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI128,98160.88%
Has Travis-CI5,3502.53%
No Travis-CI206,49597.47%
Has Github Actions70,00433.04%
No Github Actions141,84166.96%
No Appveyor211,09099.64%
Has Appveyor7550.36%
No CircleCI211,845100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls126,57859.75%
Has Coveralls7,7533.66%
No Coveralls204,09296.34%
No Tox198,06493.49%
Has Tox13,7816.51%
Has bugtrack_url00.0%
No bugtrack_url211,845100.0%

All

Number of packages indexed211,845
No summary16,6647.87%
No license88,84041.94%
No docs_url211,16499.68%
Has docs_url6810.32%
No author49,05223.15%
Has author162,79376.85%
No requires_python provided72,42234.19%
Has requires_python provided139,42365.81%
No keywords144,63568.27%
Has keywords67,21031.73%
Has requirements11,1675.27%
No requirements200,67894.73%
No editconfig211,845100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot211,845100.0%
Has dockbot00.0%
No landscape211,78999.97%
Has landscape550.03%
Has GitHub link but it gives 40410,8695.13%
Has GitHub link but there was an exception fetching it240.01%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.01558s