PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed40,871
No summary9782.39%
No license3,5148.6%
No GitHub13,06031.95%
Has GitHub27,75167.9%
Has Travis-CI11,77728.82%
No Travis-CI29,09471.18%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI15,97439.08%
Has Coveralis2,9207.14%
No Coveralis37,95192.86%
Has GitHub but No Coveralis24,83160.75%
No docs_url39,08895.64%
Has docs_url1,7834.36%
No author1,7264.22%
Has author39,14595.78%
No requires_python provided40,81399.86%
Has requires_python provided580.14%
No keywords23,15056.64%
Has keywords17,72143.36%
Has requirements7,46618.27%
No requirements33,40581.73%
Has bugtrack_url6561.61%
No bugtrack_url40,21598.39%
No Tox34,89785.38%
Has Tox5,97414.62%
No Appveyor40,17198.29%
Has Appveyor7001.71%
No editconfig40,871100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot40,870100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape40,72199.63%
Has landscape1500.37%

Details