PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed51,273
No summary1,2282.4%
No license5,0109.77%
No GitHub17,17433.5%
Has GitHub34,02866.37%
Has Travis-CI14,27327.84%
No Travis-CI37,00072.16%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI19,75538.53%
Has Coveralis3,6057.03%
No Coveralis47,66892.97%
Has GitHub but No Coveralis30,42359.34%
No docs_url49,29796.15%
Has docs_url1,9763.85%
No author2,1794.25%
Has author49,09495.75%
No requires_python provided51,13899.74%
Has requires_python provided1350.26%
No keywords29,63657.8%
Has keywords21,63742.2%
Has requirements9,24618.03%
No requirements42,02781.97%
Has bugtrack_url7161.4%
No bugtrack_url50,55798.6%
No Tox44,17786.16%
Has Tox7,09613.84%
No Appveyor50,37498.25%
Has Appveyor8991.75%
No editconfig51,273100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot51,272100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape51,09499.65%
Has landscape1790.35%

Details