PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed83,960
No summary2,6853.2%
No license13,99216.67%
No GitHub27,37432.6%
Has GitHub56,53467.33%
Has Travis-CI22,79527.15%
No Travis-CI61,16572.85%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI33,73940.18%
Has coveralls25,14129.94%
No coveralls58,81970.06%
Has GitHub but No coveralls31,39337.39%
No docs_url82,01097.68%
Has docs_url1,9502.32%
No author3,4674.13%
Has author80,49395.87%
No requires_python provided79,69694.92%
Has requires_python provided4,2645.08%
No keywords47,52856.61%
Has keywords36,43243.39%
Has requirements15,31018.23%
No requirements68,65081.77%
Has bugtrack_url8010.95%
No bugtrack_url83,15999.05%
No Tox72,91386.84%
Has Tox11,04713.16%
No Appveyor82,22297.93%
Has Appveyor1,7382.07%
No CircleCI83,960100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%
No editconfig83,960100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot83,959100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape83,72099.71%
Has landscape2400.29%

Details