PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license45,38918.22%
Has VCS has license119,03847.78%
Has VCS but no author3,8721.55%
Has VCS has author160,55564.44%
Has VCS but no summary3,5971.44%

No VCS

No VCS84,73534.01%
Has VCS164,42765.99%
Has GitHub161,07764.65%
Has Gitlab2,7031.08%
Has Bitbucket6470.26%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI113,91045.72%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI137,02154.99%
Has Travis-CI24,0569.65%
No Travis-CI225,10690.35%
Has Github Actions26,85010.78%
No Github Actions222,31289.22%
No Appveyor247,59899.37%
Has Appveyor1,5640.63%
No CircleCI249,162100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls134,93054.15%
Has Coveralls26,14710.49%
No Coveralls223,01589.51%
No Tox233,22893.6%
Has Tox15,9346.4%
Has bugtrack_url5380.22%
No bugtrack_url248,62499.78%

All

Number of packages indexed249,162
No summary12,1184.86%
No license83,49633.51%
No docs_url247,17799.2%
Has docs_url1,9850.8%
No author13,9555.6%
Has author235,20794.4%
No requires_python provided151,11760.65%
Has requires_python provided98,04539.35%
No keywords158,08363.45%
Has keywords91,07936.55%
Has requirements17,7987.14%
No requirements231,36492.86%
No editconfig249,161100.0%
Has editconfig10.0%
No dockbot249,161100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape248,93599.91%
Has landscape2270.09%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.02755s