PyDigger - Statistics


Has VCS - missing some info

Has VCS but no license18,35218.6%
Has VCS has license42,50243.08%
Has VCS but no author5,6935.77%
Has VCS has author55,16155.92%
Has VCS but no summary1,5661.59%

No VCS

No VCS37,79438.31%
Has VCS60,85461.69%
Has GitHub59,37660.19%
Has Gitlab1,2051.22%
Has Bitbucket2730.28%

CI

Has GitHub but no CI25,85526.21%
Has GitHub but no Travis-CI56,01156.78%
Has Travis-CI3,3653.41%
No Travis-CI95,28396.59%
Has Github Actions31,34531.77%
No Github Actions67,30368.23%
No Appveyor98,14599.49%
Has Appveyor5030.51%
No CircleCI98,648100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%

Testing and QA

Has GitHub but no Coveralls54,80755.56%
Has Coveralls4,5694.63%
No Coveralls94,07995.37%
No Tox91,65192.91%
Has Tox6,9977.09%
Has bugtrack_url00.0%
No bugtrack_url98,648100.0%

All

Number of packages indexed98,648
No summary6,5176.61%
No license38,44338.97%
No docs_url98,16399.51%
Has docs_url4850.49%
No author17,33417.57%
Has author81,31482.43%
No requires_python provided34,94735.43%
Has requires_python provided63,70164.57%
No keywords66,86767.78%
Has keywords31,78132.22%
Has requirements5,5075.58%
No requirements93,14194.42%
No editconfig98,648100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot98,648100.0%
Has dockbot00.0%
No landscape98,62199.97%
Has landscape270.03%
Has GitHub link but it gives 4041,5831.6%
Has GitHub link but there was an exception fetching it90.01%

Details

Elapsed time: 0.02443s