PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed83,971
No summary2,6853.2%
No license13,99216.66%
No GitHub27,37732.6%
Has GitHub56,54267.34%
Has Travis-CI22,79927.15%
No Travis-CI61,17272.85%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI33,74340.18%
Has coveralls25,14729.95%
No coveralls58,82470.05%
Has GitHub but No coveralls31,39537.39%
No docs_url82,02097.68%
Has docs_url1,9512.32%
No author3,4674.13%
Has author80,50495.87%
No requires_python provided79,70694.92%
Has requires_python provided4,2655.08%
No keywords47,53556.61%
Has keywords36,43643.39%
Has requirements15,31218.23%
No requirements68,65981.77%
Has bugtrack_url8010.95%
No bugtrack_url83,17099.05%
No Tox72,92486.84%
Has Tox11,04713.16%
No Appveyor82,23297.93%
Has Appveyor1,7392.07%
No CircleCI83,971100.0%
Has CircleCI00.0%
No editconfig83,971100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot83,970100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape83,73199.71%
Has landscape2400.29%

Details