PyDigger - Statistics


Number of packages indexed59,373
No summary1,5122.55%
No license6,97211.74%
No GitHub19,74333.25%
Has GitHub39,56566.64%
Has Travis-CI16,39527.61%
No Travis-CI42,97872.39%
Has GitHub but No Travis-CI23,17039.02%
Has coveralls29,03348.9%
No coveralls30,34051.1%
Has GitHub but No coveralls10,53217.74%
No docs_url57,35996.61%
Has docs_url2,0143.39%
No author2,4584.14%
Has author56,91595.86%
No requires_python provided58,90699.21%
Has requires_python provided4670.79%
No keywords34,02857.31%
Has keywords25,34542.69%
Has requirements10,76918.14%
No requirements48,60481.86%
Has bugtrack_url7501.26%
No bugtrack_url58,62398.74%
No Tox51,27286.36%
Has Tox8,10113.64%
No Appveyor58,31698.22%
Has Appveyor1,0571.78%
No editconfig59,373100.0%
Has editconfig00.0%
No dockbot59,372100.0%
Has dockbot10.0%
No landscape59,17399.66%
Has landscape2000.34%

Details